Competition Participants

Be the light of the world

Justin Yu-Chi Hsu
Taiwan
NYCU
Management Science
Yan-Ting Lin
Taiwan
NYCU
Computer Science
WeiFan Chen
Taiwan
NYCU
Computer Science
Chih-Yu Hsu
Taiwan
NYCU
Management Science
Henry Betsaleel Wilsonsom D.
Haiti
NYCU
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Echolar

Jia-Ying Lin
Taiwan
NYCU
Public Health
Edo Riyandani
Indonesia
NYCU
Public Health
Le Dao Anh Khuong
Vietnam
NYCU
Public Health
Kai-Cheng Hu
Taiwan
NYCU
Biomedical Imaging and Radiological Sciences
Chung-Han Hung
Taiwan
NYCU
Medicine

Gladiators

ShuHan Tang
Mainland China
NTNU
Education/Special Education/Computer Science
Wei Wang
Mainland China
NCU
Biomedical Engineering
ZhiLan Huang
Mainland China
NTHU
Management and Technology
YueRu Wang
Mainland China
NTHU
Mathematics

Technocrats

Shemar Jan-Michael Peter Constable
Saint Lucia
NTUST
Electrical Engineering
Kaelan Even Bentley Alcindor
Saint Lucia
NTU
Bioenvironmental Systems Engineering
Cherese Angelique Erysthee Darcheville
Saint Lucia
NTU
Life Science
Regis Jourdan
Indonesia
NTUST
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Shanyqua Gemeelah Maya Scott
Saint Lucia
NYCU
Life Sciences

Leaptech First-AI-d

Sirapop Nuannimnoi
Thailand
NYCU
EECS
Abidullah Khan
Pakistan
NYCU
EECS
Riya Paroliya
India
NYCU
GMBA
Pallavi Suryawanshi
India
NYCU
GMBA

Captain gongmaru

Li-Chun Huang
Taiwan
NYCU
Computer Science
Pei-Yun Lu
Taiwan
NTHU
Biomedical Engineering and Environmental Sciences
Cheng-Hsin Chang
Taiwan
NTHU
Management and Technology
Hao-En Kuan
Taiwan
NYCU
Computer Science
Gibson Teo
Malaysia
NYCU
Computer Science

FAST & CURIOUS

Sasinuch Nutachaisri
Thailand
NTNU
International Human Resource Development
Faza Muhammad Sukarsono
Indonesia
NTUST
IMBA
Phisut Detkhunthod
Thailand
NTUST
IMBA
Ton Kim Thanh
Vietnam
NTNU
International Human Resource Development
Kevin Harsono
Indonesia
NTUST
Design/Architecture

High Five

Benchley Andre
Haiti
NYCU
Computer Science
Emmanuel Anios Fils Mompremier
Haiti
NTU
Mechanical Engineering
Jimmy Gaspard Jean
Haiti
NYCU
Civil Engineering
Marc Christian Etienne
Haiti
NTHU
Industrial Engineering and Management
Riccardy Vales
Haiti
NYCU
Computer Science

Finic

Albert Budi Christian
Indonesia
NYCU
EECS
Muhammad Febrian Ardiansyah
Indonesia
NYCU
EECS
Irfandi Djailani
Indonesia
NCU
Business Administration
Steven Jonathan
Indonesia
NYCU
EECS
Felix Liawi
Indonesia
NYCU
Computer Science

Hack-E-Health

Rohit Roy
India
NYCU
Mechanical Engineering
Konthoujam James Singh
India
NYCU
Photonics
Kirankumari Gopalji Sheshma
India
NYCU
Statistics
Hsing-Chuan Hsieh
Taiwan
NYCU
Statistics
Hsin-Man Lee
Taiwan
NYCU
Mechanical Engineering

The Evolving Crab

Anant Preet
India
NTU
Chemistry
Ivan Kakhaev
Russia
NYCU
EECS
Somjit Mandal
India
NYCU
Mechanical Engineering
Dmytro Ivakhnenkov
Ukraine
NYCU
Computer Science
Eka Putra Gusti Ngurah Putu
Indonesia
NTU
Chemistry

NTU & NYCU

Yu-Ting Tseng
Taiwan
NYCU
Life Sciences
ZhiYu Zhou
Mainland China
NYCU
Life Sciences
Guan-Wei Li
Taiwan
NTU
Agricultural Chemistry
YingZhe Chen
Mainland China
NTU
Agricultural Chemistry
Min Han Li
Taiwan
NTU
Chemical Engineering

Big Brain

Huan-Ting Huang
Taiwan
NYCU
GMBA
Avinash Sankar
India
NYCU
GMBA
Brian Wilson
Indonesia
NYCU
GMBA
Ya-Ching Chang
Taiwan
NYCU
GMBA
Chia-Yun Lu
Taiwan
NYCU
GMBA

Haitian programmer

Tung-Po Su
Taiwan
NTNU
Electrical Engineering
Matthieu Nochemond Desir
Haiti
NTU
Computer Science
En Lin Su
Taiwan
NYCU
Medicine
Chien-Hao Huang
Taiwan
NYCU
Computer Science
Yi-Hsin Yu
Taiwan
NTU
Computer Science

Dream Creator

Nicholas Eugene
Indonesia
NYCU
Computer Science
Moumita Deb
India
NYCU
Photonics
Pham Thai Binh
Vietnam
NYCU
Management
Arunim Guchait
India
NCU
Cognitive Neuroscience

NCUers

Truong Dinh Quoc Bao
Vietnam
NCU
Business Administration
Mao Jung Su
Taiwan
NCU
Business Administration
Yi Ting Chung
Taiwan
NCU
Management Information System
Yu Xiang Hong
Taiwan
NCU
Computer Science and Information Engineering
I Wen Chen
Taiwan
NCU
Management Information System

Vincentius

Jen-Chuan Cheng
Taiwan
NTHU
Management and Technology
Wen-Cian Tang
Taiwan
NTHU
Quantitative Finance
Pai-Yu Wu
Thailand
NTHU
Management and Technology
Fang-Chen Tu
Taiwan
NTHU
Computer Science
Dae Ho Ha
South Korea
NTHU
Business Management

Five fine fresh fish for you

Hoi-Yan Wat
Taiwan
NTUST
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Shu-Ching Chen
Taiwan
NTUST
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Ching-Hua Liu
Taiwan
NTUST
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Yau Kwan Chen
Hong Kong
NTUST
Electronic and Computer Engineering
Zi-Yu Huang
Taiwan
NTUST
Electronic and Computer Engineering

ITL Tigers

Eduin Hernandez
Honduras
NYCU
EECS
Sergio Diaz
Honduras
NYCU
EECS
Leonard Salim
Indonesia
NYCU
EECS
Luis Garcia
Honduras
NYCU
Computer Science
Mariia Leontieva
Ukraine
NYCU
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Mackathon

I-Ling Chen
Taiwan
NCCU
Business Administration
Sasina Janesiripanich
Thailand
NCCU
International College of Innovation
Chia-Yu Cheng
Taiwan
NCCU
International Business
Shih-Yu Liao
Taiwan
NCCU
Business Administration
Tsu-Yu Huang
Taiwan
NYCU
Computer Science

Silver Tiger Tech

John Huang
Taiwan
NCCU
Money and Banking
Jennifer Torres Munguia
Honduras
NCCU
Business Administration
Neil Huang
Taiwan
NCCU
Money and Banking
Min Yi Chen
Taiwan
NCCU
Statistics
Cynthia Wang
Taiwan
NCCU
International Business